Argyle Middle School 2018 – 2019 Honor Roll

Post Ad – Top
Argyle Middle School principal Scott Gibson and AISD Superintendent Telena Wright. (Photo by Helen’s Photography)

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Gowtham Achanta, Cameron Bernard, Aniceta Bochnak, Ian Burrows, Elijah Busse, Jake Butler, Kennedy Carter, Weston Chaney, Seanna Daparteira, Kaayra Dhall, Jack Dillon, Ayriana Do, Rylie Fenoglio, Emily Harbach, Megan Haught, Harper Hurley, Tatum Husby, William Krzysiak, Brandon Lansberry, Jackson Lastinger, Elizabeth Lewis, Cody Lightfoot, Caroline Loveday, Madelynn Majerczyk, Jack Martin, Mary Nelson, Brooklynn Northeim, Pascal Omotayo, Lathan Parker, Brooke Perkins, Shelby Petersen, Leiss Phelps, Delaney Pierce, Juliet Quinn, Andrew Rajan, Kennedy Reed, Amy Richardson, Garrison St
Romain, Kathleen Timmons, Jarrett Waggoner, Sophia Walters, Neve Webster, Marie Weidner,Presley Wilson, Madeline Zindel.

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Amber Artho, Olivia Barnes, Nissi Brooks, Jeffrey Castellanos, Grace Clayton, Caroline Deffenbaugh, Miranda DiPietro, Jordan Dismore, Connor Donovan, Hannah Doyle, Kathryn Ehrhardt, Allison Giese, Edgard Graterol, Tally Grissom, Mackenzie Hankins, MaeLyn Haslam, William Hodson, Carter Holt, Andrew Johnson, Maura Journagan, Whitney Kline, Abbey Leonard, Caleb Leonard, Luke Loutherback, Bryce Majerczyk, Selah Moon, Puneet Nunsavathu, Stephan Omotayo, Madison Owens, Adair Palmer, Sydney Payne, Jacob Peddy, Grayson Phillips, Park Prater, Savannah Scoggin, Daphne Sessions, Ryder Simms, Isabella Starkey, Ella Stoops, Sophia Sumerford, Kelynn Tice, Kate Vest, Carter Wilson.

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Abigail Baker, Kennedi Banar, Jace Bell, Grayson Bernard, Travis Bitter, Astyria Bowen, Trinity Carter, Tyler Castellanos, Zachary Cox, Claire Dalling, Addison Dillaman, Regan Dillon, Avery Doyle, Darian Doyle, Landon Farris, Isaac Fisher, Jessica Fowler, Nathan Garner, Cody Gill, Aimee Gray, Evan Harbach, Riley Haynes, Ashley Henderson, Rylee Johnson, Avery Junk, Griffin King, Tyler Lansberry, Brayden Long, Madison Lumsden, Ryan Mackereth, Chloe Marcello, Grace May, Isabella Minick, Jacalyn Myers, Ryann Nash, Megan Netzelman, Halle Norwood, Moriah Offner, Levi Pabst, Kiyan Phelps, Parker Phillips, Mira Pomal, James Ragan, Daniel Roberts, Reid Ross, Cadence Schrader, Ella Sheridan, Grayson St Romain, Jayda Stroik, Jacob Thompson, Rylan Wilson, Grant Wright.

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Maya Bello, Rebecca Berney, Judge Bethel, Rylee Black, Alixandra Bourland, Jane Breslin, Trinity Bucklaew, Samuel Busse, Colt Calendine, Alexis Candelas, Mckinley Carrier, Corban Causey, Maya Conrad, Shannon Daniels, Gianna Dattilo, Jordyn Davis, Sydney Dearing, Sophie Deneault, Ian Dickey, Reid Dillaman, Hazel Dolff, Addison Driver, Sadie Driver, Ethan Duncan, Tyler Dunn, Isaac Dunning, Ana Edwards, Ethan Fisher, Phoebe Frahm, Ellasen Freeman, Matthew Garfat, Abbie Gray, Hannah Grein, Faith Hall, Reese Hamilton, Emily Hand, Alden Hanson, Charleigh Harbison, Presley Harper, Kenneth Harris, Noah Howald, Thomas Irwin, Zoe Jackson,Madalyn Justice, Tanner Kain, Luke Lane, Andrew Laws, Cooper Lemish, Blake Leonard, Dylan Lightfoot, Drew Mackereth, Grace Madden, Keaton Malpass, Connor Marley, Blaine Marshall, Steven Martinez, Nathan Mashrouteh, Nicholas Mason, Braden May, Alondra Mazariegos-Moreno, Jett McCasland, Jackson McLamb, Kylee McLeod, David Meilinger, Piper Mickenheim, Jordyn Moore, Sebastian Morales, Chloe Murphy, Aysha Newby, Wyatt Nolan, Rachel Oldham, Bo Page, Sadie Page, Kori Parker, John Patrick, Gabriella Peterson, Nathaniel Poblete, Madison Pritschow, Dorothy Pritts, McKenna Ragan, Austin Roberts, Rylee Robinson, Johnny Rodriguez, Christopher Romolo, Leo Rouly, Austin Ryan, Braedan Saldivar, Ava Sankey, Kiley Saulters, Lauren Schenck, Emma Scriven, Jack Shannon, Aarush Singh, Samantha Slaton, Ryder Smithers, Conner Solt, Carl Standridge, Beck Stephenson, Benjamin Stowell, Zoey Tait, Noah Tate, Madelyn Tubb, Lauren Tubbs, Nadia Vukcevich-White, Kieran Wagner, Avery Werkheiser, Rachel West, Garrett Westrom, Reed Williams, Charles Woodard, Maggie Yarbrough, Tyler Young.

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Luella Anderson, Samantha Bacon, Jade Beaulieu, Jacob Blachowicz, Carter Buxton, Gabriell Campbell, Austin Christman, Cate Clark, James Cofield, Christopher Colon, Tucker Conner, Hayden Cooper, Cora Crowell, Madison Cruson, Alexander D’Angelo, Presley Daniel, Dillon Deason, Carson Dietz, Michael Dreiske, Bryce Duffy, Hudson Emeterio, Hadleigh Fangue, Reagan Faria, Shaye Feely, Kendall Fite, John Gailey, Logan Gregory, Brayden Hallonquist, Camryn Heiser, Catherine Herry, Brenden Hickman, Dallas Hille, Katherine Hiter, Katherine Holtman, Greyson Hunter, Justice Jones, Sara King, Maximilian Kintzley, Tessa Kneip, Cameron Kokenes, Miles Koon, Kyle Kozminski, Isabel Lester,Pierce Lowe, Chloe Lyng, Abigail McCarroll, Mallory Millington, Myriam Moreno, Logan Murdock, Cole Murguia Mosley, Mia Navarro, Anna Neuschaefer, Benjamin Nichols, Grace Offner, William Outlaw, Grant Parris, Ethan Payne, Peyton Peck, Danae Philip, Ansel Pipkin, Jordyn Reed, Katherine Rendon, Anderson Riley, Emily Rodriguez, Brayden Rosckes, Sophia Sanchez, Addison Sarratt, Amelia Schmied, Anne Shannon, Aden Sheets, Taylor Shelton, Mackenzie Sikes, Cooper Slaton, Preston Slaton, Holden Smith, Luke Spies, Grace Stanley, Lane Stewart, Madilyn Tapp, Victoria Taylor, Jessica Thrash, Catherine Thurston, Ethan Upreti,
Alyssa Ward, Joshua Westrom, Savannah Wood, Luke Wyrick.

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Ella Atkins, Keaton Barnes, Rex Barnett, Annie Blad, Chloe Blad, London Bohn, Brooke Botti, Hutch Burns, Michael Camp, Abigail Campise, Dayanara Candelas, Hailey Clark, Jason Crowder, Alexander Dauphinee, Scarlett DeShazo, Taylor Driver, Alexandria Eason, Ava Edwards, Cross Elizardo, Peyton Frydendall, Catalina Galvan, Kylie George, Victoria Gomez, Nolan Griffeth, Rylie Halk, Abigail Halvorson, Kyndall Hennigan, Joseph Hilburn, Elaina Hildner, Toniah Hills, Priscilla Husby, Keira Inman, Bryn Jacobs, Chandler Johnson, Lauren Justice, Emily Kain, Sydney Kraus, Samantha Lawson, Morgan Lemish, Conor Lillis, Hayden Littlehales, Claire Locastro, Chloe Martin,Tristan Medrano, Ryan Miguel, Grant Mirabal, Samuel Mykel, Matthew Odom, Hannah Oldham, Karina Pezzuto, Nicholas Poblete, Ian Putman, Julianna Putman, Ava Robinson, Jacob Robinson, Sarah Roehrs, Sienna Rucker, Brandon Rudesill, Giselle Saldivar, Tyler Scriven, Ryan Simonin, Rylee Smithers, Ellie Snakenberg, Sophia Strachan, Hannah Sydow, Riley Van Poppel, Perla Villalobos Hernandez, Joselyn Watkins, Kennedy Webster, Noah Weeks, Nicholas West, Ryan Wilson, Rylee Wintermute, Caden Yates, Jimmy York, Evan Young.

Content Ad – (Bottom of Posts)

About The Author

Related posts

2 Comments

Comments are closed.

Front Page – News