Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top
Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top
Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top
Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top

National Signing Day 2017

Post Ad – Top

 Our talented southern Denton County high school athletes formally committed to a college program on Wednesday, National Signing Day.

Here’s a list of who has signed:

Flower Mound High School

Baseball
Ryan Stuempfig | Wichita State University
Zach Mesa | Kansas State University
Hayden Houser | San Jose State University
Lance Russell | Howard Junior College
Eric Jones | Weatherford Junior College

Boys Soccer
Micheal McElhone | Belmont Abbey College
Hogan Shay | Oauchita Baptist University

Beach Volleyball
Skyler Spooner | California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo

Basketball
Hannah Aucoin | Colorado State University-Pueblo
Johnny Scully | United States Army

Football
Josh Grant | Western Michigan University
Sterling Deary | United States Air Force Academy
Ryan Lenheiser | Northeastern State University
Brandon Bascue | Texas A&M University – Commerce
Cade Cumbie | William Jewell College
Zach Welch | Mary Hardin Baylor University
Ryan Johnson | Howard Payne University

Girl’s Soccer
Dawson Depperschmidt, | Central Arkansas University
Brianna Concienne | Oklahoma Christian

Softball
Joanna Graham | Southern Arkansas University
Lexi Burchfield | University of Nebraska at Ohaha

Swim
Sammie Porter | Missouri University
Garrett Hollcroft | University of Incarnate Word
Stephen Cheng | Southern Methodist University

Marcus High School

Baseball
Jimmy Glowenke | Dallas Baptist University
Nick Adair | Napa Valley College
Hampton Hall | Fort Scott Community College
Michael Beaumont | University Louisiana Lafayette
Ridge Rogers | University Incarnate Word

Football
Matt Hankins | Iowa
Luke McBride | Southwest Assembly of God University
Michael Henry | Trinity Valley Community College
Hawkins Taylor | Emporia State University
BJ Copeland | William Jewel College
AJ Wozniak | Angelo State University

Golf
Alex Clouse | Abilene Christian University

Soccer
Peyton Bauman | University of Missouri
Gerry Tejada | Richland College

Softball
Ally Lindsey | University of North Texas

Swim
Lauren Savoy | University of Missouri

Track
Kyndal McKnight | Louisiana State University
Lexi Lane | Oklahoma Christian University

Volleyball
Kristen Bukowsky | Union University

Argyle High School

Dane Ledford – football – Tulane Universityn New Orleans, LA
Jaxon Frazier – football – Augustana University, Sioux Falls, SD
Wade Pennington – football – Hendrix College, Conway, AR
Jack Williams – football – University of Kansas, Fairway, KS
Gage Mallory – football – Cisco College, Cisco, TX
Abbi Neece – soccer – University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR
Parker Love – golf – University of Mary-Hardin Baylor, Belton, TX
Calley Huston – equestrian – Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, OK
Kayla Haynes – basketball – Concordia University, Austin, TX
Guyer High School

Football
Brian Polendey – University of Miami (Florida)
Bryce Jackson – Northwestern University
Thabo Mwaniki – Oklahoma State University
Jalen Sutton – Illinois State University
Myron Mason – Missouri State University
Dio Williams – Arkansas Tech University
Gio Williams – Arkansas Tech University
Christian Moore – Midwestern State University
Coleton Kubicek – Midwestern State University
Blake Watson – Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Girls Basketball
Lauren Heard – Texas Christian University
Girls Soccer
Morgan Wessling – Oklahoma State UniversityGolf
Launa Wilson – Southern Utah University
Destany Hall – Texas Southern University
Mallory Horn – University of Arkansas – Fort Smith
Emily Hunt – Texas Wesleyan University

Baseball
Trevor Sessions – Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Boys Track
Javan Reece – University of Kansas

Boys Soccer
Caleb Strange – University of Dallas
Greg Petreas – Centenary College (Shreveport, Louisiana)
Nick Au – Wayland Baptist University

Softball
Grace Wills – Henderson State University (Arkadelphia, Arkansas)
Olivia Boisen – Murray (Kentucky) State University
Megan O’Boyle – Murray (Kentucky) State University

Boys Basketball
Jake Roberts – Pittsburg (Kansas) State

Liberty Christian School

Nathan Artt will play baseball for Grayson College in Denison, Texas; Z Kante will play soccer at Brown University in Providence, Rhode Island; Tori Martin will play soccer at The University of Texas at Dallas; Chanie Scrivner and Jenny Soto will play soccer at Oklahoma Christian University in Edmond, Okla.; and Brooks Talkington will play football at the University of Northern Colorado in Greeley, Colo.

 

Content Ad – Middle (Bottom of Posts)

About The Author

Related posts

Front Page – News