Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top
Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top
Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top
Rotating Leaderboard Ad – Top

Run Lantana 5k Results

Post Ad – Top

The 3rd Annual Run Lantana 5k Run/Walk was held on Sept. 15, 2012 at Blanton Elementary School in Lantana.  Here are the race results by gender and age group:

Male Open Winner
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    CLINT BELL                                             1599   33        1        15:55.9     15:58.1      5:08/M

Male MASTERS Winner
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    TROY PICKETT                   ARGYLE  TX      1995   41        5        18:17.5     18:18.2      5:54/M

Male 1 to 9
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    JACK MEDLEY                      LANTANA  TX   1558    5       60        27:12.6     27:37.8      8:46/M
2    TRISTAN YOST                                          2472   8        92        30:13.0     30:23.5      9:45/M
3    RYAN SAMAYOA                   PLANO  TX      2821    7      136        35:26.7     35:29.8     11:26/M
4    TAYLOR PIATT                                          1587   7       172        46:50.3     47:05.9     15:06/M
5    JAMESON REYNOLDS                                 1593   9       182        48:18.1     48:18.1     15:35/M

Male 10 to 14
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    EDGAR SANTIAGO                                   1595   13       11        21:23.0     21:24.7      6:54/M
2    BRADON MURPHY                                    1542   14       15        21:54.4     21:57.9      7:04/M
3    JONATHAN MCALISTER                            1552   14       17        21:57.0     22:01.4      7:05/M
4    MATTHEW RAMIREZ                                1570   14       29        23:56.4     24:01.7      7:43/M
5    LUKE MILIKEN                                           1560   14       30        23:57.9     24:01.7      7:44/M
6    MATTHEW RENEAU                                  1571   14       31        24:01.2     24:04.3      7:45/M
7    CALEB MCCARLEY                                     1553   14       52        26:12.5     26:16.7      8:27/M
8    GARRETT WHITE                                      1600   13       64        27:39.3     27:41.5      8:55/M
9    JAKE DEATS                        LANTANA  TX  1544   13       69        27:56.3     28:04.7      9:01/M
10    KEVIN WISSINK                                        1582   14       76        28:45.1     28:47.9      9:16/M
11    JASON OCONNOR                                     1567   14       97        30:30.3     30:33.7      9:50/M
12    DREW ALLEN                                             2473   10      156        39:28.3     39:28.3     12:44/M
13    CALVIN PEDERSON                                    2457   13      169        46:07.3     46:19.1     14:53/M
14    MAGIC JOHNSON            IRVING  TX           1549   11      189        52:15.2     52:26.7     16:51/M
15    NATHAN PIATT                                         1589   10      195        56:21.2     56:25.5     18:11/M

Male 15 to 19
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    BRYAN CLOCKER                   LANTANA  TX           867   19       13        21:37.4     21:45.2      6:58/M
2    KYLE CLOCKER                      LANTANA  TX           885   19       39        24:52.0     24:56.9      8:01/M
3    ALEC MEDLEY                       LANTANA  TX          1556   17       58        27:08.2     27:36.7      8:45/M

Male 20 to 24
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    MATT INCH                         DALLAS  TX           1548   24        3        17:34.7     17:34.7      5:40/M
2    HARRISON FLANDERS                                      2451   21       38        24:39.1     24:46.8      7:57/M
3    ROBERT BEMBRY                 LEWISVILLE  TX       1541   20      162        42:56.2     43:05.9     13:51/M

Male 25 to 29
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    SPENCER PEACOCK              LEWISVILLE  TX       1569   27        6        18:18.3     18:21.2      5:54/M
2    STEPHEN MUDD                   LANTANA  TX          1563   26       27        23:39.3     23:55.4      7:38/M
3    BENJAMIN PLUMLEE                                           1584   26       35        24:16.5     24:23.4      7:50/M
4    LANDRY LAWSON                                               2491   26       65        27:39.9     27:59.3      8:55/M
5    RYAN SHARP                        GRAPEVEINE  TX       1575   25       68        27:54.2     28:13.4      9:00/M
6    JUSTIN SCHMITZ                  LANTANA  TX          1533   29       73        28:29.2     28:42.3      9
:11/M
7    BROOKS MONROE                 HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T  1530   27      105        31:05.2     31:30.3     10:02/M
8    CASEY BAKER                       LANTANA  TX          1539   29      111        31:51.3     31:58.9     10:16/M
9    JAIME SAMAYOA                   PLANO  TX            2399   29      135        35:26.1     35:28.5     11:26/M

Male 30 to 34
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    BRYAN WALES                       CROSS ROADS  2890   31        4        17:40.9     17:42.3      5:42/M
2    JUAN CARDENAS                                          2460   30        7        19:12.6     19:15.2      6:12/M
3    CANDIDO HERNANDEZ                                  1596   34       24        22:57.0     22:58.2      7:24/M
4    ZACHARY GIVENS                  LANTANA  TX   1372   30       98        30:47.0     31:07.4      9:56/M

Male 35 to 39
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    ROB MESSETT                                            1586   35       14        21:43.0     21:49.4      7:00/M
2    BRIAN TOMZ                        LANTANA  TX    2887   35       16        21:54.6     21:58.7      7:04/M
3    AARON FERRELL                                          2458   39       20        22:28.0     22:33.9      7:15/M
4    MATT TITTLE                       BARTONVILLE   1536   36       43        25:36.1     25:50.7      8:15/M
5    KYLE DAVIS                                                 2465   35       44        25:39.9     25:56.6      8:16/M
6    CHARLES STINSON               LANTANA  TX    2880   38       50        26:06.9     26:21.5      8:25/M
7    JEFF HINSS                                                 2474   37       61        27:22.6     27:46.8      8:50/M
8    JESSE HOOD                        LANTANA  TX    1510   35       66        27:46.3     27:48.9      8:57/M
9    CARLOS GUILLEM                                         2469   35       70        28:03.0     28:12.6      9:03/M
10    AMORY DELLORO                LANTANA  TX      920   38       71        28:09.5     28:25.4      9:05/M
11    KEENAN IVY                        LANTANA  TX    1513   36       86        29:35.1     29:56.9      9:33/M
12    MATT JOHNSON                  LANTANA  TX   1517   39      103        30:59.3     31:21.6     10:00/M
13    JIM ACUFF                         LANTANA  TX        31   35      132        34:35.8     34:41.1     11:09/M

Male 40 to 44
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace 
1    JAMES KORAK                     LANTANA  TX          1523   43        8        19:44.2     19:46.7      6:22/M
2    TIM BROWN                       LANTANA  TX           672   42        9        19:57.2     19:59.4      6:26/M
3    DON HOKANSON                 LANTANA  TX          1508   40       21        22:29.8     22:35.7      7:15/M
4    CURTIS HELMS                   LEWISVILLE  TX       1505   42       22        22:43.9     22:49.1      7:20/M
5    BILL VESTERMAN                                             2452   43       25        23:09.2     23:13.8      7:28/M
6    BRAD REVERING                  ARGYLE  TX           1999   41       28        23:45.6     23:48.9      7:40/M
7    THOMAS DALLAM                ARGYLE  TX            916   44       33        24:02.6     24:13.9      7:45/M
8    STEVEN BROWNE                LANTANA  TX           851   44       36        24:17.1     24:50.5      7:50/M
9    TODD BEGGS                       LANTANA  TX            79   43       40        24:56.0     25:17.3      8:03/M
10    CHRISTIAN ANDERSON        LANTANA  TX            63   41       41        25:21.2     25:27.8      8:11/M
11    TIM HOLLINGSWORTH                                      1598   42       47        25:46.9     25:56.8      8:19/M
12    KEITH MEDLEY                    LANTANA  TX          1555   41       59        27:10.2     27:37.7      8:46/M
13    ANTHONY MAZZOLA            LANTANA  TX          1527   44       72        28:12.5     28:22.8      9:06/M
14    DAVID MOULTON                 LANTANA  TX          1883   40       85        29:34.0     29:39.4      9:32/M
15    JERRY MONTGOMERY           LEWISVILLE  TX       1561   42      102        30:53.8     31:05.3      9:58/M
16    JOHN EISSLER                     LANTANA  TX           923   43      106        31:16.1     31:29.7     10:05/M
17    BRIAN TEUSINK                   ARGYLE  TX            2885   41      107        31:16.1     31:29.7     10:05/M
18    DAVID FOLSOM                   LANTANA  TX          1354   44      127        33:30.4     33:40.2     10:48/M
19    CRAIG BICKHAUS                 LANTANA  TX           442   41      143        37:30.6     37:37.4     12:06/M
20    MIKE MCCABE                                                  2461   43      150        38:29.8     38:48.7     12:25/M
21    DON FALGOUST                   LANTANA  TX           925   43      184        50:10.4     50:38.9     16:11/M

Male 45 to 49
Chip         Gun 
Place    Name            

Content Ad – Middle (Bottom of Posts)

About The Author

Related posts

Content Ad Front Page – Top